Chauffeured transfers in Asheville · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Asheville with the fare shown first
Asheville arranges pre-booked transfers in Asheville (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Asheville, each with its page
- Airport (Wright Brothers Way)from US$10.422 min
- Airport Rd at Terminal Drfrom US$12.263 min
- Carolina Hand & Sports Medicinefrom US$41.0619 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Asheville requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Asheville and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Asheville
US$10.42
the cheapest route
2 min
Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → Airport (Wright Brothers Way)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Asheville, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → Airport (Wright Brothers Way)0.7 km · 2 minUS$10.42from
- Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → Airport Rd at Terminal Dr1.6 km · 3 minUS$12.26from
- Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → Carolina Hand & Sports Medicine15.6 km · 19 minUS$41.06from
- Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → Asheville Dental16.2 km · 20 minUS$42.42from
- Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Asheville - Biltmore16.8 km · 21 minUS$43.78from
- Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → Mission Hospital18.9 km · 24 minUS$48.34from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → Airport (Wright Brothers Way) | 0.7 km | 2 min | US$10.42 | See details |
| Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → Airport Rd at Terminal Dr | 1.6 km | 3 min | US$12.26 | See details |
| Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → Carolina Hand & Sports Medicine | 15.6 km | 19 min | US$41.06 | See details |
| Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → Asheville Dental | 16.2 km | 20 min | US$42.42 | See details |
| Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Asheville - Biltmore | 16.8 km | 21 min | US$43.78 | See details |
| Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area → Mission Hospital | 18.9 km | 24 min | US$48.34 | See details |
Where we take you in Asheville
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Asheville Regional Airport Viewing Area
from US$10.42Airport
Fletcher, NC 28732
See prices and book →Hendersonville Airport - 0A7
from US$50.58Airport
1232 Shepherd St, Hendersonville, NC 28792
See prices and book →Airport (Wright Brothers Way)
from US$10.42Station
Asheville, NC 28732, USA
See prices and book →Airport Rd at Terminal Dr
from US$12.26Station
Asheville, NC 28732, USA
See prices and book →ART
from US$55.38Station
Asheland Ave, Asheville, NC 28801
See prices and book →Haywood Rd at Allen St
from US$48.74Station
Asheville, NC 28806, USA
See prices and book →Merrimon Ave at Edgewood Rd
from US$61.22Station
Asheville, NC 28804, USA
See prices and book →Mt. Carmel Rd at Ingles
from US$64.26Station
North Carolina 28806, USA
See prices and book →AdventHealth | Asheville Urological Associates Asheville
from US$48.50Hospital
1 Doctors Park, Asheville, NC 28801
See prices and book →Appalachian Mountain Health - Asheville
from US$55.70Hospital
77 McDowell St, Asheville, NC 28801
See prices and book →Appalachian Mountain Health - Leicester
from US$65.06Hospital
711 New Leicester Hwy, Asheville, NC 28806
See prices and book →Asheville Dental
from US$42.42Hospital
10C Yorkshire St, Asheville, NC 28803
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Asheville?
In Asheville and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Asheville centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AshevilleDrive with Asheville in Asheville
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Asheville?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Asheville?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Asheville?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Asheville, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car